ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING APRIL 2009

AGENDA

1. Meeting call to order

2. Review of 2008 Financial Statement

3. Update on Spill Coop Chairman’s meeting in Regina

a. Dallas Morrell or Pat Gerein

4. Overview on O.S.C.A.R

5. Ministry of Energy and Resources

a. Kenda Friesen

b. Brian Ohlheiser

6. Lunch

7. Planned exercise if weather permits.

 

AGM MEETING MINUTES

Date: April 15, 2009

Time: 10:05  am

Place: Coleville Community Hall

34 Members in Attendance

1. Welcome

2. Daniel Dieana calls the meeting to order @ 10:05,  Bruce Ryberg seconds.

3. Pat Gerein introduces the board members.

4. Pat calls for Nominations:

a. Cody Kohlman nominates Quinton St. Pierre as a director, Daniel Dieana seconds, all in favor carried.

b. Les Cook makes a motion to have Barry Knight join the board.  Seconded by Dave Smith, all in favor, carried.

5. Barry Knight, Knight Rose Accounting, reviews the 2008 financial Statement.

a. Mike Dice makes a motion that the annual financial statement be amended.  Les Cook seconds, all in favor, carried.

6. Dallas Morrell gives an update on chairman’s meeting in Regina.

a. 911 overview  

b. Emergency Response Manuals are key, you can print a manual off of the WCSS Website.

7. Ministry of Energy & Resources

a. Kenda Friesen gives a presentation on:

i. Spill guidelines/internet reporting

ii. Lease inspections

8. We will table the fee structure until the fall.

9. Area II and Enbridge Trailer:

a. Take a look at the trailers and pull the equipment out of the Area II trailer.

10. Lunch

11. Dave Smith makes a motion to pay the caterer for Area II AGM lunch, Mike Dice seconds, all in favor, carried.

12. Members in Attendance:

NAME                                              
COMPANY                                    
Daniel Deiana Penn West Energy
Barry Knight Knight Rose Accounting
Arley Shynkaruk D & F Welding
Mike Dice Penn West Energy
Cody Kohlman Enbridge
Dave Smith Nexen
Bruce Ryberg Nexen
Les Cook Conoco Phillips
Quinton St.Pierre Penn West
Pat Gerein Conoco Phillips
Scott Pincemin Vertex Oil & Gas
Scott Pincemin Frontier Energy
Kenda Friesen Energy & Resources
Scott Wildman Energy & Resources
Ron Wagner Ish Energy
Dean Deck Talisman Energy
Geoffrey Dommett Ish Energy
G.Gramlich Enbridge
Darcy Doll Pengrowth
Joe Laroque Ish Energy
Grant Christison Harvest
Kelly Smith Harvest
Jason Buziak True Energy
Earl Mullen 101043235 SK Ltd
Curtis Trytten Action Energy
Al Crennon Alta Gas
Corey Kipling Arc Resources
Kelly Hagan Conoco Phillips
Jeff Graves Conoco Phillips
Charles Layton IOL
Kurt Reimer Reece Energy
Roland Ricard Reece Energy
Dallas Morrell Nexen
Jennifer Miller Area Two