Area II Annual General Meeting
April 27, 2016
AGENDA

  1. Lunch
  2. Request to call meeting to order, followed by a second.
  3. Welcome and Introduce Steering committee members
  4. Review 2015 Financial Statement  - Barry Knight – Argo Production Accting
  5. Area II Trailer update – W3M Land Management
  6. Econ
  7. 2015 Membership Update.
  8. Member nominations for 2016 Directors, followed by a second.
  9. Request for nominations to cease, followed by a seconder.
  10. Questions
  11. Adjournment

AGM Meeting Minutes

Date:  April 27, 2016

Time: 12:29 pm

Place: Coleville Community Hall

49 Members in Attendance

31 Companies in Attendance

  1. Welcome & Introductions
    1. Les Cook calls the meeting to order at 12:29, Danie; Deiana seconds, all in favor, carried.
    2. Les Cook welcomes everyone for coming and introduces the steering committee.

 

  1. Review 2015 Financial Statement – Barry knight
    1. Barry Knight makes a motion to wave the audit and do a review for another year, Carey Roesler seconds, all in favor carried.

 

 

  1. 2015 Area II Trailer Update
    1. Mike Cholin gave us an update on the trailer
    2. Skimmer, boom and scare cannons were purchased for the trailer in 2015.
    3. Econ (Tiffany  Lowe)
      1. Saskatchewan Ministry of the Economy Energy and Resources
        Petroleum and Natural Gas Division Power Point Attached.

 

 

  1. 2015 Membership Fees
    1. Les Cook reviewed our 2015 membership list, how many members paid their fee and how many we are still missing.

 

  1. Member nominations for 2016 directors;
    1. Mark Kuss makes a motion to open the floor for nominations, Murray Moffatt, seconds, all in favor, carried
      1. i.      Harlan Reiter, Scott Pitura, Stacey Spenst have stepped down as directors.
      2. ii.      Cori Schimdt, Graham Daviduk and Chris Artindale, let their name stand as director via email
      3. iii.      Les Cook, Mark Kuss, Daniel Dieana, Sara Wilke, Barry Knight & Les Cook will let their name stand for director.
      4. iv.      Sara Wilke, nominates Carey Roesler, as director, Carey accepts, Barry Knight seconds all in favor, carried.
      5. v.      Daniel Deiana nominates Sara Wilke as chairperson, Mark Kuss seconds, all in favor, carried.
      6. vi.      Les Cook nominates Mark Kuss as Vice Chairperson, Sara Wilke seconds, all in favor.
      7. vii.      Murray Moffatt makes a motion for nominations cease, Carey Roesler seconds, all in favor, carried.

 

  1. Les Cook adjourned meeting at 1:15 pm.

 

  1. Members in Attendance:

 

NAME

COMPANY

LES COOK

CNRL

MARK KUSS

TEINE ENERGY

DANIEL DEIANA

WHITECAP RESOURCES

BARRY KNIGHT

ARGO PRODUCTION ACCTING

MURRAY MOFFAT

IPL

BRETT TROCKSTAD

IPL

SARA WILKE

PENN WEST

CORY HOFFMAN

TWIN BUTTE

MIKE KRIPS

TWIN BUTTE

TODD KWASNEY

ENBRIDGE PIPELINE

SCOTT PITURA

 

JEFF ANDERSON

PARAMOUNT RESOURCES

KEN BAILEY

ISH

PAUL GRESCHNER

HUSKY

DALLAS KISS

ROCK ENERGY

MIKE CHOLIN

W3M LAND

KURT JONES

W3M LAND

GLENN LUSSIER

TERVITA

SHAWN GAUTHIER

TERVITA

RICK PATEMAN

NOVUS ENERGY

CAREY ROESLER

SPUR RESOURCES

CAREY ROESLER

SANFORD

CAREY ROESLER

FIRESKY

GARET LONGHE

SPUR RESOURCES

JOHN KNUTSON

LONGHORN OIL & GAS

DARWIN SCHRIEBER

LONGHORN OIL & GAS

JIM COVENTRY

CLEARBROOK RESOURCES

BRAD PAULGAARD

BOW RIVER ENERGY

MIKE VOLK

BOW RIVER ENERGY

BRANDON ZERR

NORTHERN BLIZZARD

DWIGHT DELAN

SPARTAN ENERGY

JORDON GETZ

SPARTAN ENERGY

BRIAN EASCOTT

SPARTAN ENERGY

KEITH TERNES

SPARTAN ENERGY

BRIAN LONGMIRE

NOVUS ENERGY

JESSE WAGNER

NOVUS ENERGY

TIFFANY LOWE

MECON

DAVE LOWE

ENERPLUS

ADAM BOWDEN

SPARTAN ENERGY

JOHN BAIER

EDGE RESOURCES

REGAN L’HEUREUX

BAYTEX ENERGY

MITCH SCHERGER

SPHERE

JASON BAIER

FREEHOLD ROYALTIES

JAY MCLEOD

CRESCENT POINT

MURRAY DUNN

CRESCENT POINT

TREVOR KISSICK

NORTHERN BLIZZARD

MARK KUSS

STEEL REEF